Privacy Policy

FIRST Luxury processes personal data in accordance with this privacy declaration. For further information, or should you have any queries or comments with respect to our privacy policy, please contact FIRST Luxury at privacy@firstluxury.com

Processing purposes

FIRST Luxury collects and processes the personal data of customers and for customer and order management purposes (inter alia, customer administration, tracking orders/deliveries, invoicing, determining solvency, profiling and sending marketing materials and personalised advertisements).

Legal ground(s) for processing personal data

Personal data is processed pursuant to article 6(1)(a) consent and (b) (necessity for the performance of a contract) of the General Data Protection Regulation.
Insofar as the personal data is processed on the basis of article 6(1)(a) (consent), the customer has the right to withdraw the provided consent at any time.

Transmission to third parties

Where such is necessary for the realisation of the set objectives, the customer’s personal data shall be shared with other companies within the European Economic Area that are directly or indirectly affiliated with FIRST Luxury or with any partner of FIRST Luxury.
FIRST Luxury guarantees that these recipients shall take the necessary technical and organisational measures for protecting the personal data.

Retention period

The personal data processed for the purpose of customer management shall be retained for the period necessary for complying with the statutory requirements (inter alia with respect to account-keeping).

Right of access, correction, deletion, objection to and portability of personal data

The customer has the right to, at all times, access their personal data and can correct it or have it corrected if it is incorrect or incomplete, have it deleted, have the processing thereof restricted and object to the processing of the personal data concerning them, pursuant to article 6(1)(e) or (f), including profiling on the basis of those provisions.
Moreover, the customer has the right to obtain a copy (in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format) of their personal data and to transmit that personal data to another company.
For the purpose of exercising the above rights, we ask that the customer:
- adjusts the settings of their own customer account; and/or
- sends an email to the following email address: privacy@firstluxury.com

Direct marketing

The customer has the right to object, free of charge, to any processing of their personal data for direct marketing purposes.

Complaints

The customer has the right to lodge a complaint with the Commission for the Protection of Privacy (Commissie voor de Bescherming van de Persoonlijke Levenssfeer) (Drukpersstraat 35, 1000 Brussels - commission@privacycommission.be).
FIRST Luxury is not an official partner of Hermès,
nor is it affiliated with or a licenced partner of the brand Hermès.
FIRST Luxury guarantees that all of its producs are authentic.
NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our newsletter and get our latest arrivals.